WOW:Raid Team Summary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Active AIE Raiding Teams
Retired AIE Raiding Teams
No edit summary |
|||
(92 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a summary page designed to make it easier for people to locate the active AIE raiding teams. It has information about the currently active raiding teams, filled in by the raid team members. Also see the [[Raiding Progression]] page for | This is a summary page designed to make it easier for people to locate the active AIE raiding teams. It has information about the currently active raiding teams, filled in by the raid team members. Also see the [[Raiding Progression]] page for external site status of our raiding teams. | ||
*'''AIE Members Looking to Raid''' - View the table below to find a raid team to join. You can sort the table by clicking on the arrows; select the '''Recruiting''' column to show all the teams that currently are recruiting new members | *'''AIE Members Looking to Raid''' - View the table below to find a raid team to join. You can sort the table by clicking on the arrows; select the '''Recruiting''' column to show all the teams that currently are recruiting new members. Solarflair has also put together a guide for [[Applying to Raiding Teams]]. | ||
*'''Raid Team Members''' - See the [[Raid Team Summary Template]] for information about how to add your raid team to this page and keep it up to date. | *'''Raid Team Members''' - See the [[Raid Team Summary Template]] for information about how to add your raid team to this page and keep it up to date. | ||
* | *Info is as up to date as the Discord #raidteam-news is, or that of the teams directly updating. | ||
*The teams are sorted | *The teams are sorted a bit randomly by default, but clicking a column heading will sort by that column. Send me a PM if you have any questions or would like me to change something for you. - Mewkow | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Raid Team Name | ! Raid Team Name | ||
! Progression | ! Progression | ||
! Past Progression | |||
! Difficulty | ! Difficulty | ||
! Recruiting | ! Recruiting | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
! Game Contact | ! Game Contact | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[ | | [[Pepper Jack Fan Club]] | ||
| | | NTWC: | ||
| Heroic | | EP: 8/8 N, 3/8 H BoD: 7/9 H; Uldir: 8/8 H | ||
| Heroic | |||
| Yes | |||
| DPS, Tank | |||
| Fortuna | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 12PM-3PM | ||
| | | 12PM-3PM | ||
| | | 2020/01/23 | ||
| | | [https://worldofwarcraft.com/en-us/character/earthen-ring/Sinru Sinru] | ||
| 11/ | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [ | | [[Better Late Than Never]] | ||
| NTWC: 9/12 N | |||
| EP: '''3/8 M''' & AOTC BoD: AOTC. CoS: AOTC. Uldir: AOTC. | |||
| Heroic / Mythic | |||
| No | |||
| Closed | |||
| Salus | |||
| 8:30p - 11:30p<br/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 8:30p - 11:30p<br/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2020/01/23 | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jeratul/ Jeratul] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Behind the Curve]] | |||
| NTWC: 1/12 N | |||
| BoD: 9/9 Normal; CoS: 1/2 N Uldir: 3/8 Heroic | |||
| Heroic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2020/01/23 | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Beefy/ Beefy] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[ | | [[Dojo of Awesome]] | ||
| | | NTWC: | ||
| EP: 8/8 N 8/8 H BoD: 9/9 N, 4/9 H; Cos: 2/2 N; Uldir: 7/8 Heroic | |||
| Normal/Heroic | | Normal/Heroic | ||
| Yes | |||
| DPS | |||
| Libertas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 8:00p - 11:00p | |||
| 8:00p - 10:00p | |||
| 2020/01/23 | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Syreyne/simple Syreyne] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Flexy_Encounters_Raid_Team|Flexy Encounters Raid Team]] | |||
| NTWC: | |||
| EP: 8/8 N BoD: 9/9 N; CoS: 2/2 N Uldir: 8/8 Normal | |||
| Normal | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Audacia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 11:00p - 1:00a | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 11:00p - 1:00a | |||
| 2020/01/23 | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Tetsemi/simple Tetsemi] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]] | |||
| NTWC: 3/12 N | |||
| EP: 8/8 H BoD: 9/9 N & 5/9 H; CoS: 2/2 N & 1/2 H Uldir: 8/8 Heroic | |||
| Normal/Heroic<br/> | |||
| | |||
| heal, backup tank, 1-2 RDPS | |||
| Dignitas | |||
| | |||
| 12:00a - 2:00a | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 12:00a - 2:00a | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 2020/01/23 | ||
| | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Illmar/simple Illmar] | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/ | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[ | | [[Kiddie Aggro]] | ||
| | | NTWC: 6/12 N | ||
| | | EP: 1/8 M BoD: 9/9 N & 9/9 H; CoS: 2/2N & 1/2 H Uldir: 8/8 Heroic 1/8 Mythic | ||
| | | Heroic | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| Standby | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 9:00p - 11:30p | |||
| | | | ||
| 9:00p - 11:30p | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2020/01/23 | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Nagratz/ Nagratz] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/ | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[ | | [[Noob Raid]] | ||
| | | NTWC: | ||
| | | EP: 7/8 BoD: 5/9 Normal Uldir: 8/8 Normal | ||
| LFR/Normal | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/ | | | ||
| 10:00p - 12:00a | |||
| | |||
| 2020/01/23 | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Dankinia/ Dankinia] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
|} | |||
== Retired AIE Raiding Teams<br/> == | |||
{| frame="box" rules="all" class="sortable" style="width: 100%" border="2" cellpadding="7" | |||
! Retired Raid Team Name | |||
! Last Known Content | |||
! Size | |||
! Recruiting | |||
! Recruitment<br/>Needs | |||
! Co-Guild | |||
! Monday | |||
! Tuesday | |||
! Wednesday | |||
! Thursday | |||
! Friday | |||
! Saturday | |||
! Sunday | |||
! Last Updated | |||
! Game Contact<br/> | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[ | | [[Mythic on Mains]] | ||
| Uldir: | | BoD: 9/9 H Uldir: 8/8 H | ||
| Heroic | | Heroic | ||
| Per Basis | |||
| Fill | |||
| Verendus | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 8:00pm - 11:00pm | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| 8:00pm - 11:00pm | |||
| 2019/05/19 | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Maldazar/ Maldazar] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Hell Froze Over]] | |||
| EP: 0/8 N BoD: 4/9 N | |||
| Normal | |||
| Yes | |||
| All Roles | |||
| Virtus - Alliance | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 8:00p - 11:00p | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2019/07/18 | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/ | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Syrayne/simple Syrayne] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Get Your Crit Together]] | |||
| BoD: 9/9N, '''9/9 H''', 1/9M; Cos: 2/2 N & '''2/2 H''' '''Uldir: 8/8 H on 10-14, 1/8 M''' | |||
| Heroic+ | |||
| Yes | |||
| RDPS, Disc/RstoDrd | |||
| Audacia | |||
| | |||
| 10:30pm-12:30am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10:30pm-12:30am | |||
| 2019/04/17 | |||
| [https://worldofwarcraft.com/en-us/character/earthen-ring/S%C3%AEv/advanced Siv] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Cereal Killers]] | | [[Cereal Killers]] | ||
Line 144: | Line 270: | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Gimmick/simple Gimmick] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Gimmick/simple Gimmick] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[The Game is Afoot]] | | [[The Game is Afoot]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 284: | ||
| 8:00p - 11:30p<br/> | | 8:00p - 11:30p<br/> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Theiel/simple/ Theiel]<br/> | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Theiel/simple/ Theiel]<br/> | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 208: | Line 302: | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Shrimpiclese/simple Shrimpiclese] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Shrimpiclese/simple Shrimpiclese] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[If Looks Could Kill]] | | [[If Looks Could Kill]] | ||
Line 256: | Line 334: | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jenyn/simple Jenyn] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jenyn/simple Jenyn] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Noogie Nights]] | | [[Noogie Nights]] | ||
Line 448: | Line 494: | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Wilferal/simple Wilferal] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Wilferal/simple Wilferal] | ||
|- style="text-align: center | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Filthy Casuals]] | |||
| Tier 18 | |||
| Normal/Heroic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Salus | |||
| | |||
| 8-11pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ?? | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jaricko/advanced Jaricko] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Autotune The Raid]] | |||
| Tier 16/17 | |||
| Flex | |||
| yes | |||
| All | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 11:00p - 1:00a<br/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ?? | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/ProtectYou/ ProtectYou] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Crucial Taunt]] | | [[Crucial Taunt]] | ||
Line 480: | Line 543: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Blooddrive/advanced Blooddrive] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Blooddrive/advanced Blooddrive] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Drop Bear Mafia]] | | [[Drop Bear Mafia]] | ||
Line 496: | Line 560: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Leetar/simple/ Leetar] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Leetar/simple/ Leetar] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Defenders of a Shattered Ego]] | | [[Defenders of a Shattered Ego]] | ||
Line 512: | Line 577: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Posiy/ Posiy] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Thizmo/ Thizmo] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Posiy/ Posiy] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Thizmo/ Thizmo] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Drunk with Power]] | | [[Drunk with Power]] | ||
Line 527: | Line 593: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 544: | Line 611: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/mizzie/ Mizzie] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/mizzie/ Mizzie] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Gank and Spank]] | | [[Gank and Spank]] | ||
Line 560: | Line 628: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Icritdaily/advanced Icritdaily] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Icritdaily/advanced Icritdaily] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[I'm Not Dead Yet]] | | [[I'm Not Dead Yet]] | ||
Line 576: | Line 645: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Tyberiuss/advanced Tyberiuss] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Tyberiuss/advanced Tyberiuss] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Lone Wolf Ronins]] | | [[Lone Wolf Ronins]] | ||
Line 592: | Line 662: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Szeen/simple Szeen] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Szeen/simple Szeen] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[WoW:Midnight Munchies|Midnight Munchies]]<br/> | | [[WoW:Midnight Munchies|Midnight Munchies]]<br/> | ||
Line 608: | Line 679: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Rowster/simple Rowster] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Adarystus/simple Adarystus] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Rowster/simple Rowster] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Adarystus/simple Adarystus] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Nipple and Star]] | | [[Nipple and Star]] | ||
Line 624: | Line 696: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/roebeast Roebeast] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/roebeast Roebeast] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Old School Raiding]] | | [[Old School Raiding]] | ||
Line 640: | Line 713: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jeratul/ Jeratul] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/havah/ Havah] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jeratul/ Jeratul] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/havah/ Havah] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Raiders on the Storm]] | | [[Raiders on the Storm]] | ||
Line 656: | Line 730: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Dazhgra/simple Dazhgra] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Dazhgra/simple Dazhgra] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Revenge of the Noobs]] | | [[Revenge of the Noobs]] | ||
Line 672: | Line 747: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Shrimpiclese/simple Shrimpiclese] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Shrimpiclese/simple Shrimpiclese] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[RFL]] | | [[RFL]] | ||
Line 688: | Line 764: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Kasshern/simple Kasshern] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Kasshern/simple Kasshern] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Roll For Initiative]] | | [[Roll For Initiative]] | ||
Line 704: | Line 781: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Bulkathos/ Bulkathos] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Teenytank/ Teenytank] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Bulkathos/ Bulkathos] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Teenytank/ Teenytank] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Shasta & Mixtapes]] | | [[Shasta & Mixtapes]] | ||
Line 720: | Line 798: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/B%C3%B4on/simple Boon] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Romey/simple Romey] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jaling/simple Jaling] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/B%C3%B4on/simple Boon] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Romey/simple Romey] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jaling/simple Jaling] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Team Voldemort]] | | [[Team Voldemort]] | ||
Line 736: | Line 815: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Mechete/ Mechete] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Mechete/ Mechete] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[The League]] | | [[The League]] | ||
Line 752: | Line 832: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/winterskyy/ Winterskyy] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/winterskyy/ Winterskyy] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| ''[[Viable Alternative]]'' | | ''[[Viable Alternative]]'' | ||
Line 768: | Line 849: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/mystwrath/simple Mystwrath] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/mystwrath/simple Mystwrath] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Weekend Warriors]] | | [[Weekend Warriors]] | ||
Line 784: | Line 866: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Warruzz/ Warruzz] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Warruzz/ Warruzz] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Wildly Inappropriate]] | | [[Wildly Inappropriate]] | ||
Line 800: | Line 883: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Aydn/simple Aydn] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Cabalzors/simple Cabalzors] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Velmathris/simple Velmathris] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Aydn/simple Aydn] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Cabalzors/simple Cabalzors] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Velmathris/simple Velmathris] | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; background: #c8c8c8" | |- style="text-align: center; background: #c8c8c8" | ||
! Raid Team Name | ! Raid Team Name | ||
Line 816: | Line 900: | ||
! | ! | ||
! Game Contact<br/> | ! Game Contact<br/> | ||
! | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Raiding]] | [[Category:Raiding]] | ||
[[Category:World of Warcraft]] | [[Category:World of Warcraft]] |
Latest revision as of 15:09, 24 January 2020
This is a summary page designed to make it easier for people to locate the active AIE raiding teams. It has information about the currently active raiding teams, filled in by the raid team members. Also see the Raiding Progression page for external site status of our raiding teams.
- AIE Members Looking to Raid - View the table below to find a raid team to join. You can sort the table by clicking on the arrows; select the Recruiting column to show all the teams that currently are recruiting new members. Solarflair has also put together a guide for Applying to Raiding Teams.
- Raid Team Members - See the Raid Team Summary Template for information about how to add your raid team to this page and keep it up to date.
- Info is as up to date as the Discord #raidteam-news is, or that of the teams directly updating.
- The teams are sorted a bit randomly by default, but clicking a column heading will sort by that column. Send me a PM if you have any questions or would like me to change something for you. - Mewkow
All times are server time (EST) unless otherwise noted.
Active AIE Raiding Teams
Raid Team Name | Progression | Past Progression | Difficulty | Recruiting | Recruitment Needs |
Co-Guild | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Last Updated | Game Contact |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pepper Jack Fan Club | NTWC: | EP: 8/8 N, 3/8 H BoD: 7/9 H; Uldir: 8/8 H | Heroic | Yes | DPS, Tank | Fortuna | 12PM-3PM | 12PM-3PM | 2020/01/23 | Sinru | |||||
Better Late Than Never | NTWC: 9/12 N | EP: 3/8 M & AOTC BoD: AOTC. CoS: AOTC. Uldir: AOTC. | Heroic / Mythic | No | Closed | Salus | 8:30p - 11:30p |
8:30p - 11:30p |
2020/01/23 | Jeratul | |||||
Behind the Curve | NTWC: 1/12 N | BoD: 9/9 Normal; CoS: 1/2 N Uldir: 3/8 Heroic | Heroic | 2020/01/23 | Beefy | ||||||||||
Dojo of Awesome | NTWC: | EP: 8/8 N 8/8 H BoD: 9/9 N, 4/9 H; Cos: 2/2 N; Uldir: 7/8 Heroic | Normal/Heroic | Yes | DPS | Libertas | 8:00p - 11:00p | 8:00p - 10:00p | 2020/01/23 | Syreyne | |||||
Flexy Encounters Raid Team | NTWC: | EP: 8/8 N BoD: 9/9 N; CoS: 2/2 N Uldir: 8/8 Normal | Normal | No | No | Audacia | 11:00p - 1:00a | 11:00p - 1:00a | 2020/01/23 | Tetsemi | |||||
Horseshoes & Hand Grenades | NTWC: 3/12 N | EP: 8/8 H BoD: 9/9 N & 5/9 H; CoS: 2/2 N & 1/2 H Uldir: 8/8 Heroic | Normal/Heroic |
heal, backup tank, 1-2 RDPS | Dignitas | 12:00a - 2:00a | 12:00a - 2:00a | 2020/01/23 | Illmar | ||||||
Kiddie Aggro | NTWC: 6/12 N | EP: 1/8 M BoD: 9/9 N & 9/9 H; CoS: 2/2N & 1/2 H Uldir: 8/8 Heroic 1/8 Mythic | Heroic | Yes | Standby | 9:00p - 11:30p | 9:00p - 11:30p | 2020/01/23 | Nagratz | ||||||
Noob Raid | NTWC: | EP: 7/8 BoD: 5/9 Normal Uldir: 8/8 Normal | LFR/Normal | Yes | 10:00p - 12:00a | 2020/01/23 | Dankinia |
Retired AIE Raiding Teams
Retired Raid Team Name | Last Known Content | Size | Recruiting | Recruitment Needs |
Co-Guild | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Last Updated | Game Contact | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mythic on Mains | BoD: 9/9 H Uldir: 8/8 H | Heroic | Per Basis | Fill | Verendus | 8:00pm - 11:00pm | 8:00pm - 11:00pm | 2019/05/19 | Maldazar | ||||||
Hell Froze Over | EP: 0/8 N BoD: 4/9 N | Normal | Yes | All Roles | Virtus - Alliance | 8:00p - 11:00p | 2019/07/18 | Syrayne | |||||||
Get Your Crit Together | BoD: 9/9N, 9/9 H, 1/9M; Cos: 2/2 N & 2/2 H Uldir: 8/8 H on 10-14, 1/8 M | Heroic+ | Yes | RDPS, Disc/RstoDrd | Audacia | 10:30pm-12:30am | 10:30pm-12:30am | 2019/04/17 | Siv | ||||||
Cereal Killers | Tier 16 | Flex | 9:00a - 11:30a-ish | 9:00a - 11:30a-ish | ?? | Phrenominon | |||||||||
DBM | Tier 16 | 10 | yes | 1healer 1Mdps |
9:00p - Midnight |
?? | Gimmick | ||||||||
The Game is Afoot | Tier 16 |
10 | No | Gravitas | 9:30p - 11:30p | 8:00p - 11:30p |
?? | Theiel | |||||||
Hard Rock Hallelujah | Tier 16 | Flex | 9:30p - 12:30a | ?? | Shrimpiclese | ||||||||||
If Looks Could Kill | Tier 16 |
10 | Always | Always | Dignitas | 9:00p - 11:59p | 9:00p - 11:59p | 9:00p - 11:59p | ?? | Eade | |||||
Just Blame the Healers | Tier 17 | Heroic+ | Yes | Flex Roles, Healer, DPS | Dignitas | 8:30p - 11:00p | 8:30p - 11:00p | ?? | Jenyn | ||||||
Noogie Nights | Tier 16 | 10 | No | Salus | 11:30p - 2:30a | 11:30p - 2:30a | ?? | Abovan | |||||||
Oh No! Enrage Timer! | Tier 17 | Heroic | No | 7:30p - 10:00p | 7:30p - 10:00p | ?? | Runasrin | ||||||||
Ooka Hozen Style | Tier 18 | Normal+ | Yes | Healer | Audacia | 9:30p - 11:30p | 9:30p - 11:30p | ?? | Ashella | ||||||
The Pack | Tier 16 |
10 | Yes | Standby | 7:00p - 11:30p |
?? | Ishtaria | ||||||||
Raiders of the Last Tier | Tier 16 |
10 & Flex | Yes | Flex | 11:00p - 1:00a | 11:00p - 1:00a | 11:00p - 1:00a | ?? | Caballer | ||||||
Shamans, Death Knights, and Locks. Oh My! | Tier 16 | 10 | Yes | rdps/mdps | Fidelis | 8:30p - 11:00p | 8:30p - 11:00p | ?? | Galira | ||||||
Sushi Ninjas | Tier 16 | 10 | Yes | Standby | 8:00p - 10:00p | ?? | Syreyne Kaylamae | ||||||||
Three Boss Night | Tier 16 | 10 | Yes | Healer | Pondera | 8:00p - 11:00p |
8:00p - 11:00p |
?? | Gijira | ||||||
Thud and Blunder | Tier 16 | Flex | No | 8:30p - 11:30p |
?? | Sugarbelly | |||||||||
Who Pulled That? | Tier 16 | Flex | Yes | Healers & Ranged |
9:30p - 12:00a | 9:30p - 12:00a | ?? | Wilferal | |||||||
Filthy Casuals | Tier 18 | Normal/Heroic | Salus | 8-11pm | ?? | Jaricko | |||||||||
Autotune The Raid | Tier 16/17 | Flex | yes | All | 11:00p - 1:00a |
?? | ProtectYou | ||||||||
Crucial Taunt | Tier 13H | 10 | No | Comitas | 10:00p - 12:00a | 10:00p - 12:00a | Blooddrive | ||||||||
Drop Bear Mafia | Tier 14 | 10 | No | Standby | Fortuna | 8:30p - 11:00p AEDT |
Leetar | ||||||||
Defenders of a Shattered Ego | Tier 12 | 10 | Yes | Standby | 9:00p - 12:00a | 9:00p - 12:00a | Posiy Thizmo | ||||||||
Drunk with Power | Tier 13 | 10 | Yes | Standby | Fidelis | 1:30a - 4:30a | 1:30a - 4:30a | ||||||||
Epic Escorts | Tier 12 & 13 | 10 | 8:00p - 11:00p PST | Mizzie | |||||||||||
Gank and Spank | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | 3 players of any role | Invictus | 9:30a - 12:30p |
9:30a - 12:30p |
Icritdaily | |||||||
I'm Not Dead Yet | Tier 12 | 10 | No | Comitas | 8:30p - 11:00p | 8:30p - 11:00p | Tyberiuss | ||||||||
Lone Wolf Ronins | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | Standby | Fidelis | 7:30p - 11:00p AEST | Szeen | ||||||||
Midnight Munchies |
Not Currently Raiding | 10 | No | 12:30a - 3:00a | 12:30a - 3:00a | Rowster Adarystus | |||||||||
Nipple and Star | Tier 11 & 12 | 10 | No | Fortuna | 10:00p - 12:00a | 10:00p - 12:00a | Roebeast | ||||||||
Old School Raiding | Achievements, Mostly Meta | 10 | Always | Anyone Welcome | 8:30p - 11:30p |
Jeratul Havah | |||||||||
Raiders on the Storm | Tier 15 | 10 | Yes | 1mDps, Standby | Salus | 11pm - 2am | 11pm - 2am | Dazhgra | |||||||
Revenge of the Noobs | Tier 11 & soon 12 | 10 | Yes | Healers and DPS | 10:00p - 12:00a | 10:00p - 12:00a | Shrimpiclese | ||||||||
RFL | Tier 13 | 10 | Yes | 1 Healer 1 DPS | 3:00p - 7:00p | Kasshern | |||||||||
Roll For Initiative | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | Standby | Invictus | 10:00p - 1:00a | 10:00p - 1:00a | Bulkathos Teenytank | |||||||
Shasta & Mixtapes | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | 2 rDPS (Hunter/Mage) | Salus | 8:30p - 11:30p |
8:30p - 11:30p |
Boon Romey Jaling | |||||||
Team Voldemort | Tier 12 | 10 | Yes | Standby Ranged DPS | Verendus | 11:00p - 2:00a |
11:00p - 2:00a |
Mechete | |||||||
The League | Tier 12 | 10 | Yes | Fortuna | 7:45p - 11:00p |
7:45p - 11:00p |
Winterskyy | ||||||||
Viable Alternative | Tier 14 | 10 | No | Standby | Fortuna | 10:00p - 12:30a |
10:00p - 12:30a |
Mystwrath | |||||||
Weekend Warriors | Tier 13 | 10 | Yes | Healers & Standby | N/A | 10:00a - 1:00p |
10:00a - 1:00p |
Warruzz | |||||||
Wildly Inappropriate | Tier 15 | 10 | No | N/A | Fidelis | 8:00 - 11:00p |
8:00 - 11:00p |
Aydn Cabalzors Velmathris | |||||||
Raid Team Name | Content | Size | Recruiting | Recruitment Needs |
Co-Guild | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Game Contact |