WOW:Raiding Progression: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| [[Afternoon Delight]] || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Algalon Sucks || || || Yes || on Prof. Putricide || || || | | [[Afternoon Delight]] || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Algalon Sucks || || || Yes || on Prof. Putricide || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Ambisinister Strike Force]] || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || Clear || Clear || 2010-03-28 || || Yes || 2009-11-23 (>45 att.) || | | [[Ambisinister Strike Force]] || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || Clear || Clear || 2010-03-28 || || Yes || 2009-11-23 (>45 att.) || Clear, H-Gunship || 2010-02-01 || 2010-03-14 || 2010-04-02 || Clear | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Air Speed Velocity]] || || || || || 2009-06-11 || Yes || Yes || || || || Yes || Yes || Yes || General down || || Yes || || Clear || Festergut, Rotface || || || | | [[Air Speed Velocity]] || || || || || 2009-06-11 || Yes || Yes || || || || Yes || Yes || Yes || General down || || Yes || || Clear || Festergut, Rotface || || || | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[Breakfast Club]] || || || || || || || || || || Yes || || || || || || Clear || || Clear || Festergut || || || | | [[Breakfast Club]] || || || || || || || || || || Yes || || || || || || Clear || || Clear || Festergut || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Built Horde Tough]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || || Clear || Festergut || || || | | [[Built Horde Tough]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || || Clear || Festergut, Rotface || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Business as Usual]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 2009-12-20, '''2010-04-25 (H)''' || 2010-02-26, Festergut (H) || 2010-01-30, Blood Queen (H) || 2010-03-07 || '''2010-04-16''' | | [[Business as Usual]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 2009-12-20, '''2010-04-25 (H)''' || 2010-02-26, Festergut (H) || 2010-01-30, Blood Queen (H) || 2010-03-07 || '''2010-04-16''' | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| [[DWP]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || || Clear || 2010-04-20 || 2010-04-19 || Dreamwalker || | | [[DWP]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || || Clear || 2010-04-20 || 2010-04-19 || Dreamwalker || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[gnerdRAGE]] || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || Clear || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Good to the Last Drop]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || || Clear || || || || | |||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Graveyard Shift]] || || || || || || || || || || || F.L., XT, Ignis || || || || || Clear || || Marrowgar || || || || | | [[Graveyard Shift]] || || || || || || || || || || || F.L., XT, Ignis || || || || || Clear || || Marrowgar || || || || | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Just Blame the Healers]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || Clear || || || | | [[Just Blame the Healers]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || Clear || || || | ||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Looking For Waldo]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || Clear || Princes || Dreamwalker || | |||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[NAVY SEALS!!!]] || || || || || Yes || Yes || || || || 2009-09-01 || Yes || Yes || Yes || General Down || || Yes || || || || || || | | [[NAVY SEALS!!!]] || || || || || Yes || Yes || || || || 2009-09-01 || Yes || Yes || Yes || General Down || || Yes || || || || || || | ||
Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Pepper Jack Fan Club]] || Clear || Clear || Clear || Clear || Clear || Clear || || || Clear || Clear || Clear || Clear || Hodir, Freya down || || || Clear || Beasts, Jaraxxus down || Clear || Festergut, Rotface down || Clear || || | | [[Pepper Jack Fan Club]] || Clear || Clear || Clear || Clear || Clear || Clear || || || Clear || Clear || Clear || Clear || Hodir, Freya down || || || Clear || Beasts, Jaraxxus down || Clear || Festergut, Rotface down || Clear || || | ||
| [[RAWR]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || Festergut || || || | |||
|- align=center | |||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[SIN]] || || || || || || || || || || || 2009-05-22 || 2009-06-06 || 2009-08-29 || General Vezax || || Yes || Clear (>25 att.)|| Yes || Clear || Clear || Dreamwalker || | | [[SIN]] || || || || || || || || || || || 2009-05-22 || 2009-06-06 || 2009-08-29 || General Vezax || || Yes || Clear (>25 att.)|| Yes || Clear || Clear || Dreamwalker || | ||
Line 159: | Line 163: | ||
| [[The League]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 2010-02-09 || 2010-03-16 || 2010-04-01 || 2010-04-06 || 2010-04-22 | | [[The League]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 2010-02-09 || 2010-03-16 || 2010-04-01 || 2010-04-06 || 2010-04-22 | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[The Weekend Warriors Raiding Team]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || || Clear || 2010-04-18 || || || | | [[The Weekend Warriors Raiding Team]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Clear || || Clear || 2010-04-18 || Princes || Dreamwalker || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Who Needs Bloodlust]] || || || || || 2009-01-19 || Yes || Yes || Yes || 2009-09-05 || 2009-03-29 || 2009-05-04 || 2009-05-04 || 2009-06-22 || 2009-08-03 || || 2009-09-07 || 2010-01-02 (>45 att.) || 2009-12-14 || 2010-02-23 ||2010-03-08 || 2010-04-12 || | | [[Who Needs Bloodlust]] || || || || || 2009-01-19 || Yes || Yes || Yes || 2009-09-05 || 2009-03-29 || 2009-05-04 || 2009-05-04 || 2009-06-22 || 2009-08-03 || || 2009-09-07 || 2010-01-02 (>45 att.) || 2009-12-14 || 2010-02-23 ||2010-03-08 || 2010-04-12 || |
Revision as of 12:42, 5 May 2010
25-man Progress: GuildOx.com
10-man Progress: GuildOx.com
Here is a sampling of the progression status by raiding teams in AIE. Teams in Italics have gone inactive.
25 Member
Team Name | Naxxramas | Obsidian Sanctum | Eye of Eternity | Ulduar | Crusader's Coliseum | Icecrown Citadel | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spider | Plague | Military | Construct | Frostwyrm Lair | 0 Drakes | 1 Drake | 2 Drakes | 3 Drakes | The Siege | The Antechamber | The Keepers | Descent into Maddness | Algalon | Normal | Heroic | The Lower Spire | Plagueworks | Crimson Hall | Frostwing Halls | The Frozen Throne | ||
Cloudy with a Chance of Purples | Clear | Festergut, Rotface | Blood Princes | |||||||||||||||||||
Not in the Face! 25 | 2009-11-10 | 2009-11-10 | 2009-11-10 | 2009-11-10 | 2010-01-17 | 2009-09-13 | 2009-08-16 | 2009-09-27 | General down | 2009-09-13 | Twins down | 2009-12-20 | 2010-03-02 | 2010-03-23 | 2010-04-27 | |||||||
Serious Business | 2010-04-05 | 2012-04-12 | Blood Princes | Dreamwalker | ||||||||||||||||||
Slap Chop | 2010-01-30 | 2010-03-27 | Festergut, Rotface | |||||||||||||||||||
Accidental Achievers | 2009-02-08 | 2009-02-08 | 2009-02-15 | 2009-03-01 | 2009-03-15 | 2009-03-08 | 2009-03-15 | 2009-06-07 | 2009-03-29 | 2009-06-14 | 2009-06-21 | |||||||||||
DwP 25 | Clear | Clear | Mimiron, Freya, Hodir | Clear | Clear | |||||||||||||||||
Easily_Distrac...Ooh_Shiny | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G.B.Y | 2010-02-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Gruul and Unusual Punishment | 2009-03-30 | Yes | Yes | 2009-06-13 | 2009-07-19 | Beasts, Jara., Champs down | ||||||||||||||||
Hit It And Crit It: Critical Hit | Clear | Beasts down | ||||||||||||||||||||
Noogie Nights | 2009-06-23 | Yes | ||||||||||||||||||||
Afternoon Delight | Yes | 2009-05-29 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Toxic Avengers | 27/10/2009 | 20/10/2009 | 17/11/2009 | 17/10/2009 | 21/11/2009 | 24/10/2009 | 31/10/2009 | FL, XT & Razor |
10 Member
Team Name | Naxxramas | Obsidian Sanctum | Eye of Eternity | Ulduar | Crusader's Coliseum | Icecrown Citadel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spider | Plague | Military | Construct | Frostwyrm Lair | 0 Drakes | 1 Drake | 2 Drakes | 3 Drakes | The Siege | The Antechamber | The Keepers | Descent into Maddness | Algalon | Normal | Heroic | The Lower Spire | Plagueworks | Crimson Hall | Frostwing Halls | The Frozen Throne | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Acta Non Verba | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | 2009-09-10 | General Vezax down | Yes | 1-14-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Afternoon Delight | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Algalon Sucks | Yes | on Prof. Putricide | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ambisinister Strike Force | Clear | Clear | Clear | 2010-03-28 | Yes | 2009-11-23 (>45 att.) | Clear, H-Gunship | 2010-02-01 | 2010-03-14 | 2010-04-02 | Clear | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Air Speed Velocity | 2009-06-11 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | General down | Yes | Clear | Festergut, Rotface | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Breakfast Club | Yes | Clear | Clear | Festergut | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Built Horde Tough | Clear | Clear | Festergut, Rotface | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Business as Usual | 2009-12-20, 2010-04-25 (H) | 2010-02-26, Festergut (H) | 2010-01-30, Blood Queen (H) | 2010-03-07 | 2010-04-16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DPS Team | 6/11/09 | 6/25/09 | 8/27/09 | 8/13/09 | 9/21/09 | Yes | Yes | 11/16/09 | 1/7/10 | 1/21/10 | Stuck on Yogg's 2nd Phase | 3/31/10 | Festergut down | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D.V.A.S. | 2009-12-1 | Clear | Rotface, Festergut | 2010-04-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DWP | Clear | Clear | 2010-04-20 | 2010-04-19 | Dreamwalker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
gnerdRAGE | Clear | Clear | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Good to the Last Drop | Clear | Clear | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Graveyard Shift | F.L., XT, Ignis | Clear | Marrowgar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hit It And Crit It | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | 2009-10-18 | General down | Complete | Beast Down | Morrowgar Down | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I'm Not Dead Yet | 5/28/09 | 6/12/09 | 6/26/09 | 7/10/09 | 7/19/09 | 6/19/09 | 1/07/10 | 10/01/09 | 10/23/09 | 12/04/09 | 1/08/10 | 3/25/10 | Festergut & Rotface | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inconceivable! | 2010-03-30 | Festergut | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ILEOTS | Clear | Rotface, Festergut | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Just Blame the Healers | Clear | Clear | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Looking For Waldo | Clear | Clear | Princes | Dreamwalker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NAVY SEALS!!! | Yes | Yes | 2009-09-01 | Yes | Yes | Yes | General Down | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Night Moves | 2009-10-26 | 2009-10-26 | 2009-11-02 | 2009-11-16 | 2009-11-16 | 2009-11-16 | 2010-02-05 | 2010-01-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Noogie Nights | Clear | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not in the Face! | 2009-01-06 | 2009-01-06 | 2009-01-08 | 2009-01-10 | 2009-01-11 | 2009-01-18 | 2009-02-27 | 2009-02-09 | 2009-04-20 | 2009-05-01 | 2009-06-05 | 2009-07-12 | 2009-12-13 | 2009-09-01 | 2009-10-30 (>25 att.), 2009-11-21 (>45 att.), 2009-12-4 (50 att.) | 2009-12-11, 2010-04-30 (H) | 2010-01-22 | 2010-01-29, Blood Queen (H) | 2010-03-05 | 2010-04-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pepper Jack Fan Club | Clear | Clear | Clear | Clear | Clear | Clear | Clear | Clear | Clear | Clear | Hodir, Freya down | Clear | Beasts, Jaraxxus down | Clear | Festergut, Rotface down | Clear | RAWR | Clear | Festergut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SIN | 2009-05-22 | 2009-06-06 | 2009-08-29 | General Vezax | Yes | Clear (>25 att.) | Yes | Clear | Clear | Dreamwalker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SoaL10 | F.L., X.T. | Yes | 2010-01-12 | 2010-03-23 | 2010-03-30 | Dreamwalker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/tell me on Sunday | Clear | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
That's a Big Twinkie! | Clear | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The League | 2010-02-09 | 2010-03-16 | 2010-04-01 | 2010-04-06 | 2010-04-22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Weekend Warriors Raiding Team | Clear | Clear | 2010-04-18 | Princes | Dreamwalker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who Needs Bloodlust | 2009-01-19 | Yes | Yes | Yes | 2009-09-05 | 2009-03-29 | 2009-05-04 | 2009-05-04 | 2009-06-22 | 2009-08-03 | 2009-09-07 | 2010-01-02 (>45 att.) | 2009-12-14 | 2010-02-23 | 2010-03-08 | 2010-04-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Nameless | Yes | Yes | Yes | 2009-06-03 | 2009-06-03 | Clear | General | Yes | Clear | Festergut, Rotface | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Right Click | Yes | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Super Pug | 2009-10-19 | 2009-10-19 | 2009-10-19 | 2009-10-19 | 2009-10-19 (>25 att.) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wheres Northrend? | Yes | Yes |