WOW:Raid Team Summary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Verethrine (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a summary page designed to make it easier for people to locate the active AIE raiding teams. It has information about the currently active raiding teams, filled in by the raid team members. Also see the [[Raiding Progression]] page for the current progression status of our raiding teams. | This is a summary page designed to make it easier for people to locate the active AIE raiding teams. It has information about the currently active raiding teams, filled in by the raid team members. Also see the [[Raiding Progression]] page for the current progression status of our raiding teams. | ||
* '''AIE Members Looking to Raid''' - View the table below to find a raid team to join. You can sort the table by clicking on the arrows; select the '''Recruiting''' column to show all the teams that currently are recruiting new members. You can also post on [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/11363-the-raid-free-agent-list/ The Raid "Free Agent" List] in the forums. | *'''AIE Members Looking to Raid''' - View the table below to find a raid team to join. You can sort the table by clicking on the arrows; select the '''Recruiting''' column to show all the teams that currently are recruiting new members. You can also post on [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/11363-the-raid-free-agent-list/ The Raid "Free Agent" List] in the forums. Solarflair has also put together a guide for [[Applying to Raiding Teams]]. | ||
* '''Raid Team Members''' - See the [[Raid Team Summary Template]] for information about how to add your raid team to this page and keep it up to date. | *'''Raid Team Members''' - See the [[Raid Team Summary Template]] for information about how to add your raid team to this page and keep it up to date. | ||
*Updated as many raid teams as I could come across. I took the info from the [http://wiki.aie-guild.org/Raiding%20Progression Raiding Progression] page and from the forums. Please double check that the information is accurate. | |||
*I also sorted the teams based on Tier content, then by Raid Team Name. Send me a PM if you have any questions or would like me to change something for you. - [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/45335-rowna/ Rowna] | |||
== Active AIE Raiding Teams == | == Active AIE Raiding Teams == | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
! Game Contact | ! Game Contact | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[ | | [[Better Late than LFR]] | ||
| Tier | | Tier 16 | ||
| | | Flex | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/forum/22-team-coordination/ Team Coordination] | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Better Late Than Never]] | | [[Better Late Than Never]] | ||
| | | Tier 16 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/49850-better-late-than-never/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/42381-sokotep/ Sokotep] | | [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/49850-better-late-than-never/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/42381-sokotep/ Sokotep] | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Sokotep/ Sokotep] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Sokotep/ Sokotep] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Cereal Killers]] | |||
| Tier 16 | |||
| Flex | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 9:00a - 11:30a-ish | |||
| | |||
| 9:00a - 11:30a-ish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/48827-cereal-killers-wf-900-am-1130-ish-am-t14-1616-tot-612/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/29014-najara/ Najara] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Phrenominon/simple Phrenominon] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[DBM]] | | [[DBM]] | ||
| Tier | | Tier 16 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
Line 67: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 9: | | 9:00p - Midnight server | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 74: | Line 92: | ||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/raiding-topic/ Ratzinger] | | [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/raiding-topic/ Ratzinger] | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/TeamLeader/ Crayvn] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/TeamLeader/ Crayvn] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Flexy Encounters]] | |||
| Tier 16 | |||
| Flex | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 11:00p - 1:30a | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 11:00p - 1:30a | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/51543-flexy-encounters-raid-team/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/15671-alachaas/ Alachaas] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Alachaas/simple Alachaas] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Hard Rock Hallelujah]] | |||
| Tier 16 | |||
| Flex | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 9:30p - 12:30a | |||
| | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/51277-hard-rock-hallelujah-flex-team-saturday-evenings-930-1230-server/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/19835-shrimpiclese/ Shrimpiclese] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Shrimpiclese/simple Shrimpiclese] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[If Looks Could Kill]] | |||
| Tier 16<br/> | |||
| 10 | |||
| Always | |||
| Always | |||
| Dignitas | |||
| 9:00PM-11:59PM | |||
| | |||
| 9:00PM-11:59PM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 9:00PM-11:59PM | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/31564-if-looks-could-kill-raid-team/ Yes] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Eade/advanced Eade] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[It Looked Easier on Tank Spot]] | |||
| Tier 16 | |||
| 10 | |||
| Yes | |||
| rdps/mdps | |||
| Fidelis | |||
| | |||
| 8:30p - 11:00p | |||
| | |||
| 8:30p - 11:00p | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/50646-2013-ileots-it-looked-easier-on-tankspot-10m-tuesthurs-official-thread/ Topic] or PM [http://http://forum.myextralife.com/user/41605-steve-galira/ Steve-Galira] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Galira/simple Galira] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Just Blame the Healers]] | |||
| Tier 16 | |||
| 10 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Standby | |||
| Audacia | |||
| | |||
| 8:30p - 11:30p | |||
| | |||
| 8:30p - 11:30p | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/47352-just-blame-the-healers-mop-thread/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/19077-zorul/ Zorul] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Zorul/simple Zorul] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Kiddie Aggro]] | |||
| Tier 16 | |||
| 10 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Standby | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 9PM-11:30PM | |||
| | |||
| 9PM-11:30PM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/40109-kiddie-aggro-official-raid-team-thread-currently-recruiting-standby-tanks-heals-and-dps/ Forum] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/33928-nagratz/ Nagratz] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Nagratz/ Nagratz] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Oh No! Enrage Timer!]] | |||
| Tier 16 | |||
| 10 | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| Salus | |||
| 8:00p - 10:00p | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 8:00p - 10:00p | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/46636-oh-no-enrage-timer-10-man-raid-team-8pm-10pm-sun-mon/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/40538-runasrin/ Runasrin] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Runasrin/ Runasrin] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[The Game is Afoot]]<br/> | |||
| Tier 16<br/> | |||
| 10 | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| Gravitas | |||
| <br/> | |||
| | |||
| 9:30p - 11:30p | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 8:00p - 11:30p<br/> | |||
| | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/51214-the-game-is-afoot-1212-tot-414-soo/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/24096-theiel/ Theiel]<br/> | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Theiel/simple/ Theiel]<br/> | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[The Raid Team Formerly Known As It Takes A Pillage]] | |||
| Tier 16 | |||
| 10 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Healer | |||
| Pondera | |||
| | |||
| 8:00p-11:00p | |||
| | |||
| 8:00p-11:00p | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/51173-the-raid-team-formerly-known-as-it-takes-a-pillage-114n/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/45469-gijora/ Gijora] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Gijera/simple Gijera] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Thud and Blunder]] | |||
| Tier 16 | |||
| Flex | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 8:30p-11:30p | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/42105-thud-and-blunder-flex-f-830-1130p-server-414-siege/ Forum]<br/> | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Sugarbelly/advanced Sugarbelly] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Who Pulled That?]] | |||
| Tier 16 | |||
| Flex | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 9:30p - 12:00a | |||
| 9:30p - 12:00a | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/51466-who-pulled-that/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/40907-dewyoxburger/ Dewyoxburger] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Wilferal/simple Wilferal] | |||
|- style="text-align: center; background: #c8c8c8" | |||
! Raid Team Name | |||
! Content | |||
! Size | |||
! Recruiting | |||
! Recruitment<br/>Needs | |||
! Co-Guild | |||
! Monday | |||
! Tuesday | |||
! Wednesday | |||
! Thursday | |||
! Friday | |||
! Saturday | |||
! Sunday | |||
! Forum Contact | |||
! Game Contact<br/> | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Raiders on the Storm]] | |||
| Tier 15 | |||
| 10 | |||
| Yes | |||
| 1mDps, Standby | |||
| Salus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 11pm - 2am | |||
| 11pm - 2am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Dazhgra/simple Dazhgra] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Wildly Inappropriate]] | |||
| Tier 15 | |||
| 10 | |||
| No | |||
| N/A | |||
| Fidelis | |||
| 8-11pm | |||
| | |||
| 8-11pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/45614-wildly-inappropriate-official-thread-recruiting/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/43629-aydn/ Aydn] [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/22625-cabal/ Cabalzors] [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/19173-velmathris/ Velmathris] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Aydn/simple Aydn] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Cabalzors/simple Cabalzors] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Velmathris/simple Velmathris] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Crucial Taunt]] | |||
| Tier 13H | |||
| 10 | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| Comitas | |||
| 10p-12a | |||
| | |||
| 10p-12a | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/41318-crucial-taunt-mw-10p-12a-official-and-recruitment-thread/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/18596-blooddrive/ Blooddrive] | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Blooddrive/advanced Blooddrive] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Drop Bear Mafia]] | | [[Drop Bear Mafia]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 412: | ||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/44893-gank-and-spank/ Topic] | | [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/44893-gank-and-spank/ Topic] | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Icritdaily/advanced Icritdaily] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Icritdaily/advanced Icritdaily] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[I'm Not Dead Yet]] | | [[I'm Not Dead Yet]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 444: | ||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/43068-insane-horde-posse-official-thread-part-3/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/2798-otuel/ Otuel] | | [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/43068-insane-horde-posse-official-thread-part-3/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/2798-otuel/ Otuel] | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/otuel/advanced Otuel] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/otuel/advanced Otuel] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Lone Wolf Ronins]] | | [[Lone Wolf Ronins]] | ||
Line 282: | Line 492: | ||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/40498-nipple-and-star-official-thread/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/4053-roebeast/ Roebeast] | | [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/40498-nipple-and-star-official-thread/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/4053-roebeast/ Roebeast] | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/roebeast Roebeast] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/roebeast Roebeast] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Old School Raiding]] | | [[Old School Raiding]] | ||
Line 314: | Line 508: | ||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/49868-old-school-raiding-meta-achievement-runs-wed-830p-1130p-server/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/45377-jeratul/ Jeratul] [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/26158-havah/ Havah] | | [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/49868-old-school-raiding-meta-achievement-runs-wed-830p-1130p-server/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/45377-jeratul/ Jeratul] [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/26158-havah/ Havah] | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jeratul/ Jeratul] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/havah/ Havah] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jeratul/ Jeratul] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/havah/ Havah] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Revenge of the Noobs]] | | [[Revenge of the Noobs]] | ||
Line 364: | Line 542: | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Roll For Initiative]] | | [[Roll For Initiative]] | ||
| Tier | | Tier 14 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 396: | Line 574: | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Sushi Ninjas]] | | [[Sushi Ninjas]] | ||
| Tier | | Tier 14+ | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 426: | Line 604: | ||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/38650-team-voldemort/page__pid__649898__st__200#entry649898/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/31845-mechete/ Mechete] | | [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/38650-team-voldemort/page__pid__649898__st__200#entry649898/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/31845-mechete/ Mechete] | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Mechete/ Mechete] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Mechete/ Mechete] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[The League]] | | [[The League]] | ||
Line 506: | Line 652: | ||
| [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/43175-weekend-warriors-recruiting-weekend-mornings/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/41725-warruzz/ Warruzz] | | [http://forum.myextralife.com/topic/43175-weekend-warriors-recruiting-weekend-mornings/ Topic] or PM [http://forum.myextralife.com/user/41725-warruzz/ Warruzz] | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Warruzz/ Warruzz] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Warruzz/ Warruzz] | ||
|- style="text-align: center; background: #c8c8c8" | |- style="text-align: center; background: #c8c8c8" | ||
! Raid Team Name | ! Raid Team Name |
Revision as of 04:01, 26 September 2013
This is a summary page designed to make it easier for people to locate the active AIE raiding teams. It has information about the currently active raiding teams, filled in by the raid team members. Also see the Raiding Progression page for the current progression status of our raiding teams.
- AIE Members Looking to Raid - View the table below to find a raid team to join. You can sort the table by clicking on the arrows; select the Recruiting column to show all the teams that currently are recruiting new members. You can also post on The Raid "Free Agent" List in the forums. Solarflair has also put together a guide for Applying to Raiding Teams.
- Raid Team Members - See the Raid Team Summary Template for information about how to add your raid team to this page and keep it up to date.
- Updated as many raid teams as I could come across. I took the info from the Raiding Progression page and from the forums. Please double check that the information is accurate.
- I also sorted the teams based on Tier content, then by Raid Team Name. Send me a PM if you have any questions or would like me to change something for you. - Rowna
Active AIE Raiding Teams
Raid Team Name | Content | Size | Recruiting | Recruitment Needs |
Co-Guild | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Forum Contact | Game Contact |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Better Late than LFR | Tier 16 | Flex | Team Coordination | |||||||||||
Better Late Than Never | Tier 16 | 10 | No | Standby | 8:30p-11:30p Server | Topic or PM Sokotep | Sokotep | |||||||
Cereal Killers | Tier 16 | Flex | 9:00a - 11:30a-ish | 9:00a - 11:30a-ish | Topic or PM Najara | Phrenominon | ||||||||
DBM | Tier 16 | 10 | yes | 1healer 1Mdps | 9:00p - Midnight server | Ratzinger | Crayvn | |||||||
Flexy Encounters | Tier 16 | Flex | No | 11:00p - 1:30a | 11:00p - 1:30a | Topic or PM Alachaas | Alachaas | |||||||
Hard Rock Hallelujah | Tier 16 | Flex | 9:30p - 12:30a | Topic or PM Shrimpiclese | Shrimpiclese | |||||||||
If Looks Could Kill | Tier 16 |
10 | Always | Always | Dignitas | 9:00PM-11:59PM | 9:00PM-11:59PM | 9:00PM-11:59PM | Yes | Eade | ||||
It Looked Easier on Tank Spot | Tier 16 | 10 | Yes | rdps/mdps | Fidelis | 8:30p - 11:00p | 8:30p - 11:00p | Topic or PM Steve-Galira | Galira | |||||
Just Blame the Healers | Tier 16 | 10 | Yes | Standby | Audacia | 8:30p - 11:30p | 8:30p - 11:30p | Topic or PM Zorul | Zorul | |||||
Kiddie Aggro | Tier 16 | 10 | Yes | Standby | 9PM-11:30PM | 9PM-11:30PM | Forum or PM Nagratz | Nagratz | ||||||
Oh No! Enrage Timer! | Tier 16 | 10 | No | Salus | 8:00p - 10:00p | 8:00p - 10:00p | Topic or PM Runasrin | Runasrin | ||||||
The Game is Afoot |
Tier 16 |
10 | No | Gravitas | 9:30p - 11:30p | 8:00p - 11:30p |
Topic or PM Theiel |
Theiel | ||||||
The Raid Team Formerly Known As It Takes A Pillage | Tier 16 | 10 | Yes | Healer | Pondera | 8:00p-11:00p | 8:00p-11:00p | Topic or PM Gijora | Gijera | |||||
Thud and Blunder | Tier 16 | Flex | No | 8:30p-11:30p | Forum |
Sugarbelly | ||||||||
Who Pulled That? | Tier 16 | Flex | Yes | 9:30p - 12:00a | 9:30p - 12:00a | Topic or PM Dewyoxburger | Wilferal | |||||||
Raid Team Name | Content | Size | Recruiting | Recruitment Needs |
Co-Guild | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Forum Contact | Game Contact |
Raiders on the Storm | Tier 15 | 10 | Yes | 1mDps, Standby | Salus | 11pm - 2am | 11pm - 2am | Dazhgra | ||||||
Wildly Inappropriate | Tier 15 | 10 | No | N/A | Fidelis | 8-11pm | 8-11pm | Topic or PM Aydn Cabalzors Velmathris | Aydn Cabalzors Velmathris | |||||
Crucial Taunt | Tier 13H | 10 | No | Comitas | 10p-12a | 10p-12a | Topic or PM Blooddrive | Blooddrive | ||||||
Drop Bear Mafia | Tier 14 | 10 | No | Standby | Fortuna | 8:30-11:00pm AEDT | LeetaWow | Leetar | ||||||
Defenders of a Shattered Ego | Tier 12 | 10 | Yes | Standby | 9PM-12AM | 9PM-12AM | Topic or PM Thizmo | Posiy Thizmo | ||||||
Drunk with Power | Tier 13 | 10 | Yes | Standby | Fidelis | 1:30AM-4:30AM | 1:30AM-4:30AM | Topic or PM Solador Blankenship | Solador Blankenship | |||||
Epic Escorts | Tier 12 & 13 | 10 | 8:00 - 11:00PM PST | Topic or PM Mizzat | Mizzie | |||||||||
Gank and Spank | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | 3 players of any role | Invictus | 9:30 - 12:30PM | 9:30 - 12:30PM | Topic | Icritdaily | |||||
I'm Not Dead Yet | Tier 12 | 10 | No | Comitas | 8:30PM-11:00PM | 8:30PM-11:00PM | Topic or PM Ponfarr | Tyberiuss | ||||||
Insane Horde Posse | Tier 13 | 10 | No | Audacia | 9PM-11:30PM | Topic or PM Otuel | Otuel | |||||||
Lone Wolf Ronins | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | Standby | Fidelis | 7:30PM-11PM AEST | Topic or PM Szeen | Szeen | ||||||
Midnight Munchies | Not Currently Raiding | 10 | No | 12:30am-3am | 12:30am-3am | Topic | Rowster Adarystus | |||||||
Nipple and Star | Tier 11 & 12 | 10 | No | Fortuna | 10PM-12AM | 10PM-12AM | Topic or PM Roebeast | Roebeast | ||||||
Old School Raiding | Achievements, Mostly Meta | 10 | Always | Anyone Welcome | 8:30p-11:30p Server | Topic or PM Jeratul Havah | Jeratul Havah | |||||||
Revenge of the Noobs | Tier 11 & soon 12 | 10 | Yes | Healers and DPS | 10PM-12AM | 10PM-12AM | Topic or PM Shrimpiclese | Shrimpiclese | ||||||
RFL | Tier 13 | 10 | Yes | 1 Healer 1 DPS | 3-7pm | Topic or PM Kasshern | Kasshern | |||||||
Roll For Initiative | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | Standby | Invictus | 10PM-1AM | 10PM-1AM | Topic or PM Bulkathos Teenytank | Bulkathos Teenytank | |||||
Shasta & Mixtapes | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | 2 rDPS (Hunter/Mage) | Salus | 8:30pm - 11:30pm | 8:30pm - 11:30pm | Topic or PM Boon Romey Jaling | Boon Romey Jaling | |||||
Sushi Ninjas | Tier 14+ | 10 | Yes | Standby | 8pm to 11pm server | Topic or PM Syreyne Kutasez | Syreyne Kaylamae Kutasez | |||||||
Team Voldemort | Tier 12 | 10 | Yes | Standby Ranged DPS | Verendus | 11PM-2AM | 11PM-2AM | Topic or PM Mechete | Mechete | |||||
The League | Tier 12 | 10 | Yes | Fortuna | 7:45-11:00pm | 7:45-11:00pm | Topic or PM Winterskyy | Winterskyy | ||||||
Viable Alternative | Tier 14 | 10 | No | Standby | Fortuna | 10PM-12:30AM | 10PM-12:30AM | Topic or PM Mystwrath | Mystwrath | |||||
Weekend Warriors | Tier 13 | 10 | Yes | Healers & Standby | N/A | 10am-1pm | 10am-1pm | Topic or PM Warruzz | Warruzz | |||||
Raid Team Name | Content | Size | Recruiting | Recruitment Needs |
Co-Guild | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Forum Contact | Game Contact |