WOW:Raid Team Summary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Active AIE Raiding Teams
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; background: #c8c8c8" | |- style="text-align: center; background: #c8c8c8" | ||
! Raid Team Name | ! Raid Team Name | ||
! | ! Progression | ||
! Difficulty | ! Difficulty | ||
! Recruiting | ! Recruiting | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Saturday | ! Saturday | ||
! Sunday | ! Sunday | ||
! | ! Last Updated | ||
! Game Contact | ! Game Contact | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jaricko/advanced Jaricko] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jaricko/advanced Jaricko] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/ProtectYou/ ProtectYou] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/ProtectYou/ ProtectYou] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jeratul/ Jeratul] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jeratul/ Jeratul] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Behind the Curve]] | |||
| Uldir: 3/8 Heroic | |||
| Heroic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ?? | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Beefy/ Beefy] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Cereal Killers]] | | [[Cereal Killers]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Phrenominon/simple Phrenominon] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Phrenominon/simple Phrenominon] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 110: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Gimmick/simple Gimmick] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Gimmick/simple Gimmick] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 126: | Line 142: | ||
| 8:00p - 11:00p | | 8:00p - 11:00p | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Syreyne/simple Syreyne] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Syreyne/simple Syreyne] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Flexy_Encounters_Raid_Team|Flexy Encounters Raid Team]] | | [[Flexy_Encounters_Raid_Team|Flexy Encounters Raid Team]] | ||
| | | Uldir: 6/8 Normal | ||
| | | Normal | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 138: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 11:00p - 1: | | 11:00p - 1:00a | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 11:00p - 1: | | 11:00p - 1:00a | ||
| | | 2018/11/28 | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/ | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Tetsemi/simple Tetsemi] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[The Game is Afoot]] | | [[The Game is Afoot]] | ||
Line 174: | Line 190: | ||
| 9:30p - 12:30a | | 9:30p - 12:30a | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Shrimpiclese/simple Shrimpiclese] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Shrimpiclese/simple Shrimpiclese] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]] | | [[Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]] | ||
| | | Uldir: 6/8 Heroic | ||
| Normal/Heroic<br/> | | Normal/Heroic<br/> | ||
| | | | ||
Line 184: | Line 200: | ||
| Dignitas | | Dignitas | ||
| | | | ||
| 12: | | 12:00a - 2:00a | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 12: | | 12:00a - 2:00a | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 2018/11/28 | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Illmar/simple Illmar] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Illmar/simple Illmar] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 206: | Line 222: | ||
| | | | ||
| 9:00p - 11:59p | | 9:00p - 11:59p | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Eade/advanced Eade] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Eade/advanced Eade] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 222: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jenyn/simple Jenyn] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Jenyn/simple Jenyn] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Kiddie Aggro]] | | [[Kiddie Aggro]] | ||
| | | '''Uldir: 8/8 Heroic''' | ||
| | | Heroic | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Standby | | Standby | ||
Line 238: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 2018/11/28 | |||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Nagratz/ Nagratz] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
| [[Noob Raid]] | |||
| Uldir: 3/8 Normal | |||
| LFR/Normal | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10:00p - 12:00a | |||
| | | | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/ | | 2018/11/28 | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Dankinia/ Dankinia] | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
| [[Noogie Nights]] | | [[Noogie Nights]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 286: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Abovan/ Abovan] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Abovan/ Abovan] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 270: | Line 302: | ||
| | | | ||
| 7:30p - 10:00p | | 7:30p - 10:00p | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Runasrin/ Runasrin] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Runasrin/ Runasrin] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 286: | Line 318: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Ashella/simple Ashella] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Ashella/simple Ashella] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 302: | Line 334: | ||
| 7:00p - 11:30p<br/> | | 7:00p - 11:30p<br/> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Ishtaria/simple/ Ishtaria]<br/> | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Ishtaria/simple/ Ishtaria]<br/> | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 318: | Line 350: | ||
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Caballer/simple Caballer]<br/> | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Caballer/simple Caballer]<br/> | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 334: | Line 366: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Galira/simple Galira] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Galira/simple Galira] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 350: | Line 382: | ||
| | | | ||
| 8:00p - 10:00p | | 8:00p - 10:00p | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Syreyne/simple Syreyne] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Kaylamae/simple Kaylamae] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Syreyne/simple Syreyne] [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Kaylamae/simple Kaylamae] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 366: | Line 398: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Gijira/simple Gijira] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Gijira/simple Gijira] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 382: | Line 414: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Sugarbelly/advanced Sugarbelly] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Sugarbelly/advanced Sugarbelly] | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 398: | Line 430: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Wilferal/simple Wilferal] | | [http://us.battle.net/wow/en/character/earthen-ring/Wilferal/simple Wilferal] | ||
|- style="text-align: center; background: #c8c8c8" | |- style="text-align: center; background: #c8c8c8" | ||
Line 414: | Line 446: | ||
! Saturday | ! Saturday | ||
! Sunday | ! Sunday | ||
! | ! Last Updated | ||
! Game Contact<br/> | ! Game Contact<br/> | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" |
Revision as of 04:58, 29 November 2018
This is a summary page designed to make it easier for people to locate the active AIE raiding teams. It has information about the currently active raiding teams, filled in by the raid team members. Also see the Raiding Progression page for the current progression status of our raiding teams.
- AIE Members Looking to Raid - View the table below to find a raid team to join. You can sort the table by clicking on the arrows; select the Recruiting column to show all the teams that currently are recruiting new members. You can also post on The Raid "Free Agent" List in the forums. Solarflair has also put together a guide for Applying to Raiding Teams.
- Raid Team Members - See the Raid Team Summary Template for information about how to add your raid team to this page and keep it up to date.
- Updated as many raid teams as I could come across. I took the info from the Raiding Progression page and from the forums. Please double check that the information is accurate.
- The teams are sorted with the most recent tier first, then by raid team name. Send me a PM if you have any questions or would like me to change something for you. - Rowna
All times are server time (EST) unless otherwise noted.
Active AIE Raiding Teams
Raid Team Name | Progression | Difficulty | Recruiting | Recruitment Needs |
Co-Guild | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Last Updated | Game Contact |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Filthy Casuals | Tier 18 | Normal/Heroic | Salus | 8-11pm | ?? | Jaricko | ||||||||
Autotune The Raid | Tier 16/17 | Flex | yes | All | 11:00p - 1:00a |
?? | ProtectYou | |||||||
Better Late Than Never | Tier 18 | Heroic | Yes | Open | Salus | 8:30p - 11:30p |
8:30p - 11:30p |
?? | Jeratul | |||||
Behind the Curve | Uldir: 3/8 Heroic | Heroic | ?? | Beefy | ||||||||||
Cereal Killers | Tier 16 | Flex | 9:00a - 11:30a-ish | 9:00a - 11:30a-ish | ?? | Phrenominon | ||||||||
DBM | Tier 16 | 10 | yes | 1healer 1Mdps |
9:00p - Midnight |
?? | Gimmick | |||||||
Dojo of Awesome | Tier 16 | Flex | Yes | 8:00p - 11:00p | ?? | Syreyne | ||||||||
Flexy Encounters Raid Team | Uldir: 6/8 Normal | Normal | No | No | Audacia | 11:00p - 1:00a | 11:00p - 1:00a | 2018/11/28 | Tetsemi | |||||
The Game is Afoot | Tier 16 |
10 | No | Gravitas | 9:30p - 11:30p | 8:00p - 11:30p |
Theiel | |||||||
Hard Rock Hallelujah | Tier 16 | Flex | 9:30p - 12:30a | ?? | Shrimpiclese | |||||||||
Horseshoes & Hand Grenades | Uldir: 6/8 Heroic | Normal/Heroic |
heal, backup tank, 1-2 RDPS | Dignitas | 12:00a - 2:00a | 12:00a - 2:00a | 2018/11/28 | Illmar | ||||||
If Looks Could Kill | Tier 16 |
10 | Always | Always | Dignitas | 9:00p - 11:59p | 9:00p - 11:59p | 9:00p - 11:59p | ?? | Eade | ||||
Just Blame the Healers | Tier 17 | Heroic+ | Yes | Flex Roles, Healer, DPS | Dignitas | 8:30p - 11:00p | 8:30p - 11:00p | ?? | Jenyn | |||||
Kiddie Aggro | Uldir: 8/8 Heroic | Heroic | Yes | Standby | 9:00p - 11:30p | 9:00p - 11:30p | 2018/11/28 | Nagratz | ||||||
Noob Raid | Uldir: 3/8 Normal | LFR/Normal | Yes | 10:00p - 12:00a | 2018/11/28 | Dankinia | ||||||||
Noogie Nights | Tier 16 | 10 | No | Salus | 11:30p - 2:30a | 11:30p - 2:30a | ?? | Abovan | ||||||
Oh No! Enrage Timer! | Tier 17 | Heroic | No | 7:30p - 10:00p | 7:30p - 10:00p | ?? | Runasrin | |||||||
Ooka Hozen Style | Tier 18 | Normal+ | Yes | Healer | Audacia | 9:30p - 11:30p | 9:30p - 11:30p | ?? | Ashella | |||||
The Pack | Tier 16 |
10 | Yes | Standby | 7:00p - 11:30p |
?? | Ishtaria | |||||||
Raiders of the Last Tier | Tier 16 |
10 & Flex | Yes | Flex | 11:00p - 1:00a | 11:00p - 1:00a | 11:00p - 1:00a | ?? | Caballer | |||||
Shamans, Death Knights, and Locks. Oh My! | Tier 16 | 10 | Yes | rdps/mdps | Fidelis | 8:30p - 11:00p | 8:30p - 11:00p | ?? | Galira | |||||
Sushi Ninjas | Tier 16 | 10 | Yes | Standby | 8:00p - 10:00p | ?? | Syreyne Kaylamae | |||||||
Three Boss Night | Tier 16 | 10 | Yes | Healer | Pondera | 8:00p - 11:00p |
8:00p - 11:00p |
?? | Gijira | |||||
Thud and Blunder | Tier 16 | Flex | No | 8:30p - 11:30p |
?? | Sugarbelly | ||||||||
Who Pulled That? | Tier 16 | Flex | Yes | Healers & Ranged |
9:30p - 12:00a | 9:30p - 12:00a | ?? | Wilferal | ||||||
Raid Team Name | Content | Size | Recruiting | Recruitment Needs |
Co-Guild | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Last Updated | Game Contact |
Crucial Taunt | Tier 13H | 10 | No | Comitas | 10:00p - 12:00a | 10:00p - 12:00a | Blooddrive | |||||||
Drop Bear Mafia | Tier 14 | 10 | No | Standby | Fortuna | 8:30p - 11:00p AEDT |
Leetar | |||||||
Defenders of a Shattered Ego | Tier 12 | 10 | Yes | Standby | 9:00p - 12:00a | 9:00p - 12:00a | Posiy Thizmo | |||||||
Drunk with Power | Tier 13 | 10 | Yes | Standby | Fidelis | 1:30a - 4:30a | 1:30a - 4:30a | |||||||
Epic Escorts | Tier 12 & 13 | 10 | 8:00p - 11:00p PST | Mizzie | ||||||||||
Gank and Spank | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | 3 players of any role | Invictus | 9:30a - 12:30p |
9:30a - 12:30p |
Icritdaily | ||||||
I'm Not Dead Yet | Tier 12 | 10 | No | Comitas | 8:30p - 11:00p | 8:30p - 11:00p | Tyberiuss | |||||||
Lone Wolf Ronins | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | Standby | Fidelis | 7:30p - 11:00p AEST | Szeen | |||||||
Midnight Munchies |
Not Currently Raiding | 10 | No | 12:30a - 3:00a | 12:30a - 3:00a | Rowster Adarystus | ||||||||
Nipple and Star | Tier 11 & 12 | 10 | No | Fortuna | 10:00p - 12:00a | 10:00p - 12:00a | Roebeast | |||||||
Old School Raiding | Achievements, Mostly Meta | 10 | Always | Anyone Welcome | 8:30p - 11:30p |
Jeratul Havah | ||||||||
Raiders on the Storm | Tier 15 | 10 | Yes | 1mDps, Standby | Salus | 11pm - 2am | 11pm - 2am | Dazhgra | ||||||
Revenge of the Noobs | Tier 11 & soon 12 | 10 | Yes | Healers and DPS | 10:00p - 12:00a | 10:00p - 12:00a | Shrimpiclese | |||||||
RFL | Tier 13 | 10 | Yes | 1 Healer 1 DPS | 3:00p - 7:00p | Kasshern | ||||||||
Roll For Initiative | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | Standby | Invictus | 10:00p - 1:00a | 10:00p - 1:00a | Bulkathos Teenytank | ||||||
Shasta & Mixtapes | Tier 14 | 10 | Yes | 2 rDPS (Hunter/Mage) | Salus | 8:30p - 11:30p |
8:30p - 11:30p |
Boon Romey Jaling | ||||||
Team Voldemort | Tier 12 | 10 | Yes | Standby Ranged DPS | Verendus | 11:00p - 2:00a |
11:00p - 2:00a |
Mechete | ||||||
The League | Tier 12 | 10 | Yes | Fortuna | 7:45p - 11:00p |
7:45p - 11:00p |
Winterskyy | |||||||
Viable Alternative | Tier 14 | 10 | No | Standby | Fortuna | 10:00p - 12:30a |
10:00p - 12:30a |
Mystwrath | ||||||
Weekend Warriors | Tier 13 | 10 | Yes | Healers & Standby | N/A | 10:00a - 1:00p |
10:00a - 1:00p |
Warruzz | ||||||
Wildly Inappropriate | Tier 15 | 10 | No | N/A | Fidelis | 8:00 - 11:00p |
8:00 - 11:00p |
Aydn Cabalzors Velmathris | ||||||
Raid Team Name | Content | Size | Recruiting | Recruitment Needs |
Co-Guild | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Game Contact |