Toxic Avengers/Membership: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Roles) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{|border="6" cellpadding="0" width="60%" | {|border="6" cellpadding="0" width="60%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''Toons''' | |align="center"|'''Toons''' | ||
|align="center"|'''Class''' | |align="center"|'''Class''' | ||
Line 204: | Line 203: | ||
|align="center"|Warrior | |align="center"|Warrior | ||
|align="center"|Melee | |align="center"|Melee | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|Tank | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[http://www.wowarmory.com/character-sheet.xml?r=Earthen+Ring&n=Wurmwood Wurmwood]''' | |||
|align="center"|Warrior | |||
|align="center"|Melee | |||
|align="center"|Tank | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[http://www.wowarmory.com/character-sheet.xml?r=Earthen+Ring&n=Xerosis Xerosis]''' | |align="center"|'''[http://www.wowarmory.com/character-sheet.xml?r=Earthen+Ring&n=Xerosis Xerosis]''' |
Revision as of 17:28, 19 November 2009
Intro | Philosophy | Membership | Schedule | Progression | Loot | Prerequisites | Marking |
Recruiting
The Toxic Avengers group is currently full, but definitely open for additional membership, i.e. backups, standby.
Founders
- Raid Leader
- Mentus
- Raid Assist
- Beazelle - Puglications
- Vandilhoof - Addon/Raid Setup
- Xesu - Healing Assignments
Roles
Toons | Class | 1st Raid-Spec | 2nd Raid-Spec |
Arklyte | Paladin | Heals | Melee |
Asterien | Warrior | Melee | Tank |
Beazelle | Shaman | Ranged | Heals |
Biolord | Paladin | Melee | Heals |
Byakugan | Warlock | Ranged | |
Chalmuun | Paladin | Melee | Heals |
Cyrashin | Warrior | Melee | Tank |
Dakkone | Druid | Heals | |
Diseases | Death Knight | Melee | Tank |
Eltharion | Paladin | Melee | Tank |
Enthralled | Death Knight | Melee | Tank |
Eugenio | Druid | Ranged | Heals |
Fedore | Hunter | Ranged | |
Floos | Death Knight | Melee | |
Holyhellyien | Priest | Heals | Ranged |
Killswitch | Paladin | Heals | Melee |
Marckus | Death Knight | Melee | Tank |
Meaux | Druid | Ranged | Heals |
Mentus | Paladin | Tank | Melee |
Merteel | Paladin | Melee | Heals |
Naiimtaqr | Warlock | Ranged | |
Parin | Druid | Tank | Melee |
Rammil | Priest | Ranged | Heals |
Rhaszghal | Rogue | Melee | |
Shootandkill | Hunter | Ranged | |
Sjostrom | Death Knight | Melee | |
Targasius | Warrior | Tank | Tank |
Teriana | Paladin | Melee | Heals |
Tewl | Death Knight | Melee | |
Tonq | Druid | Ranged | Heals |
Tyberiuss | Hunter | Ranged | |
Vandilhoof | Druid | Melee | Heals |
Verethrine | Mage | Ranged | |
Veyreesa | Death Knight | Melee | Tank |
Vilemuffin | Warrior | Melee | Tank |
Wurmwood | Warrior | Melee | Tank |
Xerosis | Mage | Ranged | |
Xesu | Priest | Heals | |
Zirakzigil | Death Knight | Melee | Tank |