The Ebon Hold: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Segment List: - Added Segment 3 to the list.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Rotation, Rotation, Rotation | |Rotation, Rotation, Rotation | ||
|Modum and Denalian talk rotations, why we have them, some of our favorite, and what to do when you fall "off the rails". | |Modum and Denalian talk rotations, why we have them, some of our favorite, and what to do when you fall "off the rails". | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Patch 3.1 Woes | |||
|Modum and Denalian discuss the changes for Death Knights in Patch 3.1. This special episode of the Ebon Hold features Denalian's 2 year old in the background and the same amount of [[Zhevra]]-related content that you've come to expect! | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:AIE Podcast]] | [[Category:AIE Podcast]] |
Revision as of 03:08, 28 April 2009
The Ebon Hold is a segment discussing all things Death Knight. The segment is hosted by Reinyan, Modum, and Nagazul.
Segment List
Segment Number | Title | Description | Links and Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | What Talent Tree is Right for Me? | Modum, Nagazul, and Denalian kick this segment off by talking about talent trees, and their favorite talents therein. | |
2 | Why Roll a Death Knight? | Modum, Nagazul, and Denalian talk about Death Knights, why you want a Death Knight, and how they differ from other classes. | |
3 | Rotation, Rotation, Rotation | Modum and Denalian talk rotations, why we have them, some of our favorite, and what to do when you fall "off the rails". | |
4 | Patch 3.1 Woes | Modum and Denalian discuss the changes for Death Knights in Patch 3.1. This special episode of the Ebon Hold features Denalian's 2 year old in the background and the same amount of Zhevra-related content that you've come to expect! |