Focus Magic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Oldmanfranks (talk | contribs) (Created page) |
Oldmanfranks (talk | contribs) (Added the 3 recent episodes) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Q&A | | Q&A | ||
| OMF answers your mage questions! | | OMF answers your mage questions! | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| Patch 3 dot 1 | |||
| How 3.1 changed things for the mage class | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| New Mage Grouping | |||
| How to do instance groups as a new mage not used to it! | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| Fire Specs | |||
| In one of his most favorite segments yet, OMF covers the fire tree and how to make it awesome | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:13, 7 June 2009
Focus Magic is a series of segments created by Dahkar, aka Old Man Franks for The AIE Podcast which are all about playing Mages.
Episode List
Segment Number | Title | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | Spell Hit | OMF goes over the Spell hit cap; what it is, why you want it, and how to get it. |
2 | Arcane in the Endgame | OMF talks about how to play, gear, gem, and glyph out an Arcane Mage for endgame raiding. |
3 | Leveling Your Mage (as Frost) | OMF discusses the best way to level a mage. Hint: It's FROST, DURNIT! |
4 | Q&A | OMF answers your mage questions! |
5 | Patch 3 dot 1 | How 3.1 changed things for the mage class |
6 | New Mage Grouping | How to do instance groups as a new mage not used to it! |
7 | Fire Specs | In one of his most favorite segments yet, OMF covers the fire tree and how to make it awesome |