Focus Magic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Oldmanfranks (talk | contribs) (Added more rows. Saving early due to weird issues.) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 7 | | style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 7 | ||
| style="background:#222222"| [[Focus_Magic:_Fire_Builds|Fire Specs]] | |||
| style="background:#222222"| In one of his most favorite segments yet, OMF covers the fire tree and how to make it awesome | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 8 | |||
| [[Focus_Magic:_Q%26A|Q&A]] | |||
| OMF answers your mage questions! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 9 | |||
| style="background:#222222"| [[Focus_Magic:_Patch_3dot1|Patch 3.1]] | |||
| style="background:#222222"| How 3.1 changed things for the mage class | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 10| [[Focus_Magic:_New_Mage_Grouping|New Mage Grouping]] | |||
| How to do instance groups as a new mage not used to it! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 11 | |||
| style="background:#222222"| [[Focus_Magic:_Fire_Builds|Fire Specs]] | |||
| style="background:#222222"| In one of his most favorite segments yet, OMF covers the fire tree and how to make it awesome | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 12 | |||
| [[Focus_Magic:_Q%26A|Q&A]] | |||
| OMF answers your mage questions! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 13 | |||
| style="background:#222222"| [[Focus_Magic:_Patch_3dot1|Patch 3.1]] | |||
| style="background:#222222"| How 3.1 changed things for the mage class | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 14 | |||
| [[Focus_Magic:_New_Mage_Grouping|New Mage Grouping]] | |||
| How to do instance groups as a new mage not used to it! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 15 | |||
| style="background:#222222"| [[Focus_Magic:_Fire_Builds|Fire Specs]] | | style="background:#222222"| [[Focus_Magic:_Fire_Builds|Fire Specs]] | ||
| style="background:#222222"| In one of his most favorite segments yet, OMF covers the fire tree and how to make it awesome | | style="background:#222222"| In one of his most favorite segments yet, OMF covers the fire tree and how to make it awesome |
Revision as of 16:50, 17 December 2009
Focus Magic is a series of segments created by Dahkar, aka Old Man Franks for The AIE Podcast which are all about playing Mages.
Episode List
Segment Number | Title | Description |
1 | Spell Hit | OMF goes over the Spell hit cap; what it is, why you want it, and how to get it. |
2 | Arcane in the Endgame | OMF talks about how to play, gear, gem, and glyph out an Arcane Mage for endgame raiding. |
3 | Leveling Your Mage (as Frost) | OMF discusses the best way to level a mage. Hint: It's FROST, DURNIT! |
4 | Q&A | OMF answers your mage questions! |
5 | Patch 3.1 | How 3.1 changed things for the mage class |
6 | New Mage Grouping | How to do instance groups as a new mage not used to it! |
7 | Fire Specs | In one of his most favorite segments yet, OMF covers the fire tree and how to make it awesome |
8 | Q&A | OMF answers your mage questions! |
9 | Patch 3.1 | How 3.1 changed things for the mage class |
10| New Mage Grouping | How to do instance groups as a new mage not used to it! | |
11 | Fire Specs | In one of his most favorite segments yet, OMF covers the fire tree and how to make it awesome |
12 | Q&A | OMF answers your mage questions! |
13 | Patch 3.1 | How 3.1 changed things for the mage class |
14 | New Mage Grouping | How to do instance groups as a new mage not used to it! |
15 | Fire Specs | In one of his most favorite segments yet, OMF covers the fire tree and how to make it awesome |