UI Clinic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 9 | | style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 9 | ||
| style="background:#222222"| [[UI_Clinic: | | style="background:#222222"| [[UI_Clinic:_Segment9|The Underdogs]] | ||
| style="background:#222222"| Small addons that do a lot. | | style="background:#222222"| Small addons that do a lot. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 9 | |||
| style="background:#222222"| [[UI_Clinic:_Segment10|Loremaster Wannabes rejoice!]] | |||
| style="background:#222222"| Breaking news on a new addon command coming soon to a UI near you. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:15, 9 November 2009
The UI Clinic is a series of segments created by Bouvi for The AIE Podcast which help you turn your back on the default UI and create a UI to be proud of.
Episode List
Segment Number | Title | Description |
1 | The Base UI and You | 4 addons that will help you change the way your entire UI looks. |
2 | Bags, Bars & Buttons | Using Bars, Auto-filling Buttons and Managing your bags. |
3 | AIE Addons | The recommended addons of AIE. |
4 | I've got the Power! | The Power of Power Auras Classic. |
5 | Oh Noes the Patch! | Updating Addons, Checking Gear Upgrades and Questions Answered. |
6 | Favorite Class Mods | AIE Speaks and Bouvi listens. Your favorite Class Addons. |
7 | Favorite Mods | Yet again AIE Speaks and Bouvi listens. Your favorite Addons. |
8 | Lunasphere | One addon for all classes. |
9 | The Underdogs | Small addons that do a lot. |
9 | Loremaster Wannabes rejoice! | Breaking news on a new addon command coming soon to a UI near you. |