Pepper Jack Fan Club: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
* XT-002 Deconstructor [5-5-2009] | * XT-002 Deconstructor [5-5-2009] | ||
* Kologarn [5-5-2009] | * Kologarn [5-5-2009] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="2" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Ulduar !! Boss !! Week 1 !! Week 2 !! Week 3 !! Week 4 !! Week 5 !! Week 6 !! Week 7 !! Week 8 !! Week 9 !! Week 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Siege of Ulduar | |||
| Flame Leviathan || 1X || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ignis the Furnace Master || NA || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Razorscale || 1X || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| XT-002 Deconstructor || 1X || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Antechamber of Ulduar | |||
| The Iron Council || NA || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Kologarn || 2X || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Auriaya || NA || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Keepers of Ulduar | |||
| Hodir || NA || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Thorim || NA || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Freya || NA || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mimiron || NA || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Descent into Maddness | |||
| General Vezax || NA || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Yogg-Saron || NA || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | The Raid Destroyer | |||
| Algalon the Observer || NA || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:00, 7 May 2009
Raid Times
Alternate weeks possibly depends on how Ulduar goes our first week in.
- Naxx - Tuesday/Thursday 7-10PM
- Ulduar - Tuesday/Thursday 7-10PM
OS/VOA - May run depending on how quickly we can get through NAX.
EOE - May run depending on how quickly we can get through NAX.
Roster
Tanks
- Sinru (druid) aka "sinx" **raid leader/loot master**
- Faladon (pally) aka "falco"
Healers
- Grandours (druid) aka "grand"
- Sarchen (priest) aka "sarch" or "c"
DPS
- Balima (ret pally) aka "bal" or "e"
- Burningwave (destro lock) aka "burning"
- Peggle (marksman hunter)
- Phatton (assassination rogue)
- Nyres (unholy death knight)
- Zuunai (elem shammy) or Znehal (fire mage) aka "z"
Recruitment
Always looking for more friends that love cheese and raiding :D
Loot Rules
Master looter and raid leader is Sinru (Tank) / Sinku (Healer).
Loot distributed via wow-loot.com's class listing chart.
Order of priority:
- Main spec (have not won anything)
- Main spec (have won something)
- Off spec
- DE
- Upgrade size is always taken into consideration
Tier Pieces:
- Tier pieces are counted separately
- You can roll even if you have won something already
Required Add-ons
Omen, DeadlyBossMods or BigWigs, Vent
Progression
VOA 10:
- Archavon [3-10-2009]
- Emalon the Storm Watcher [4-30-2009]
OS 10:
- Sartharion [3-10-2009]
Naxx 10:
- Anub'Rekhan [3-10-2009]
- Grand Widow Faerlina [3-10-2009]
- Maexxna [3-10-2009]
- Noth the Plaguebringer [3-13-2009]
- Heigan the Unclean [3-13-2009]
- Loatheb [3-13-2009]
- Instructor Razuvious [3-13-2009]
- Gothik The Harvester [3-13-2009]
- The Four Hoursemen [3-13-2009]
- Patchwerk [3-16-2009]
- Grobbulus [3-16-2009]
- Gluth [3-16-2009]
- Thaddius [3-23-2009]
- Sapphiron [3-23-2009]
- Kel'Thuzad [3-30-2009]
Ulduar 10:
- Flame Leviathan [5-5-2009]
- Razorscale [5-5-2009]
- XT-002 Deconstructor [5-5-2009]
- Kologarn [5-5-2009]
Ulduar | Boss | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Siege of Ulduar | Flame Leviathan | 1X | |||||||||
Ignis the Furnace Master | NA | ||||||||||
Razorscale | 1X | ||||||||||
XT-002 Deconstructor | 1X | ||||||||||
Antechamber of Ulduar | The Iron Council | NA | |||||||||
Kologarn | 2X | ||||||||||
Auriaya | NA | ||||||||||
Keepers of Ulduar | Hodir | NA | |||||||||
Thorim | NA | ||||||||||
Freya | NA | ||||||||||
Mimiron | NA | ||||||||||
Descent into Maddness | General Vezax | NA | |||||||||
Yogg-Saron | NA | ||||||||||
The Raid Destroyer | Algalon the Observer | NA |
Eye of Eternity 10:
- Malygos