UI Clinic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| style="background:#222222"| [[UI_Clinic:_Segment13|Great ideas from the forums]] | | style="background:#222222"| [[UI_Clinic:_Segment13|Great ideas from the forums]] | ||
| style="background:#222222"| Thanks to all the posters who helped my UI grow. | | style="background:#222222"| Thanks to all the posters who helped my UI grow. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; text-align: Center; color: #f7d75e"| 14 | |||
| style="background:#222222"| [[UI_Clinic:_Segment14|Creating your UI]] | |||
| style="background:#222222"| Taking it one step at a time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:47, 12 January 2010
The UI Clinic is a series of segments created by Bouvi for The AIE Podcast which help you turn your back on the default UI and create a UI to be proud of.
Follow the UI Clinic on Twitter @uiclinic
Episode List
Segment Number | Title | Description |
1 | The Base UI and You | 4 addons that will help you change the way your entire UI looks. |
2 | Bags, Bars & Buttons | Using Bars, Auto-filling Buttons and Managing your bags. |
3 | AIE Addons | The recommended addons of AIE. |
4 | I've got the Power! | The Power of Power Auras Classic. |
5 | Oh Noes the Patch! | Updating Addons, Checking Gear Upgrades and Questions Answered. |
6 | Favorite Class Mods | AIE Speaks and Bouvi listens. Your favorite Class Addons. |
7 | Favorite Mods | Yet again AIE Speaks and Bouvi listens. Your favorite Addons. |
8 | Lunasphere | One addon for all classes. |
9 | The Underdogs | Small addons that do a lot. |
10 | Loremaster Wannabes rejoice! | Breaking news on a new addon command coming soon to a UI near you. |
12 | In-Depth with PowerAuras | Configuring Power Auras to work for you. |
13 | Great ideas from the forums | Thanks to all the posters who helped my UI grow. |
14 | Creating your UI | Taking it one step at a time. |
Bouvi's UI
My Addon List
Current Addons I use. They can be found at wowinterface.com or curse.com.
- _NPCScan
- ACP (Addon Control Panel)
- AdvancedTradeSkillWindow
- aieCallToArms (From the guild site)
- Altoholic
- Ara_Broker_Money
- ArkInventory
- AtlasLoot
- AuctionLite
- AutoTrack
- Bartender4
- Broker_AllXP
- Broker_CPU
- Broker_GotMail
- Broker_Lunarsphere
- Broker_uClock
- ButtonFacade
- BuyEmAll
- Chinchilla
- Chinchilla Gloss
- Clique
- Deadly Boss Mods
- Decursive
- DockingStation
- ElkBuffBars
- EquipCompare
- EveryQuest
- FishingBuddy
- Gatherer
- Grid
- GuildCraft
- ImprovedMerchant
- ItemRack
- kgPanels
- Lightheaded
- LunarSphere
- MapNotes
- Mapster
- MikScrollingBattleText
- MinimapButtonFrame
- Multishot
- Omen
- OmniCC
- PetLeash
- Postal
- PowerAuras
- Prat
- Quartz
- QuestClicks
- QuestGlance
- QuestHelper
- QuestProgressSound
- RatingBuster
- Recount
- ScreenGrid
- ScreenPlus
- SellOMatic
- SmartBuff
- SmartDebuff
- StableBoy
- StatBlock_Ammo
- StatBlock_Durability
- TidyPlates
- TipTop
- TomTom
- UrbanAchiever
- VendorBait
- (WIM) WoW Instant Messanger
- XPerl