Gob Squad Progress: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Flammabelle (talk | contribs) (Updates for 1/15/11, seeded for following week.) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:left;" | Team Kezan | | style="background:#444455; text-align:left;" | Team Kezan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | C | |||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | | | style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | | ||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | 25-32 | |||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:left;" | Gnomerega, and Scarlet Monastery - Graveyard and Library. | |||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | 1/15/11 | |||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:left;" | | |||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:left;" | Team Kezan | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | | | style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | | ||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | | | style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | | ||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | 26-36 | |||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:left;" | TBD | | style="background:#444455; text-align:left;" | TBD | ||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | 1/ | | style="background:#444455; text-align:center;" | 1/22/11 | ||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:left;" | | | style="background:#444455; text-align:left;" | | ||
| style="background:#444455; text-align:left;" | | | style="background:#444455; text-align:left;" | |
Revision as of 13:28, 16 January 2011
Welcome! | Membership | Progression | Addons |
Instance Progression
Team Kezan | Team Lost Isles | Level | Instance | Date | Participants | Notes |
C, I | 15-17 | Ragefire Chasm, Shadowfang Keep | 12/11/10 | Vlassic, Gearspark, Toxie, Bibappu, and Goldadigger | Inaugural instance run for the Gob Squad! | |
C | 15-20 | Shadowfang Keep, Dead Mines | 12/18/10 | Vlassic, Gearspark, Toxie, Nehebkau, and Goldadigger | Team Kezan | |
C | 15-20 | Ragefire Chasm, Dead Mines | 12/18/10 | Quilong, Masadi, Bouvabolt, Griznor, and Noyon | Team Lost Isles | |
20-25 | Christmas Day | 12/25/10 | Teams Kezan & Lost Isles, No runs today. | |||
C | 20-25 | Blackfathom Deeps, Shadowfang Keep | 1/1/11 | Gearspark, Masadi, Quilong, Nehebkau, Noyon (BFD) and Toxie (SFK) | Team Kezan | |
C | 25-30 | Stockades, Wailing Caverns | 1/8/11 | Vlassic, Gahblynne, Masadi, Toxie, and Bouvabolt. Noyon and Nehebkau made sure the Orgrimmar auction houses were running smoothly. | Team Kezan | |
C | 25-32 | Gnomerega, and Scarlet Monastery - Graveyard and Library. | 1/15/11 | Team Kezan | ||
26-36 | TBD | 1/22/11 |
Archives
- 12/11/10 We ran Ragefire Chasm as our inaugural Instance. Five little green guys and gals kicking butt and taking names.
- 12/18/10 Two squads formed to collectively complete Ragefire Chasm, Deadmines, and Shadowfang Keep.
- Check out the awesome pics courtesy of Bouvi, in our forum thread.
- Squad A: Vlassic, Gearspark, Toxie, Nehebkau, and Goldadigger (Shadowfang Keep, and Deadmines)
- Squad B: Quilong, Masadi, Bouvabolt, Griznor, and Noyon (Ragefire Chasm, and Deadmines)
- 12/25/10 Happy Holidays! No runs this week.
- 01/01/11 Blackfathom Deeps and Shadowfang down.
- Happy New Year!
- One group formed to hit the LFD tool and completed Blackfathom Deeps followed by a drive out to Shadowfang Keep to complete it for some members.
- Squad members: Gearspark, Masadi, Quilong, Nehebkau, Noyon (BFD) and Toxie (SFK).
- 01/08/11 Stockades and Wailing Caverns down.
- Squad memebers: Vlassic, Gahblynne, Masadi, Toxie, and Bouvabolt. Noyon and Nehebkau made sure the Orgrimmar auction houses were running smoothly.