Your Eye on the Elements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Enhancement Shaman gear/talents | |Enhancement Shaman gear/talents | ||
|Went over all the necessary stats, some key talents, and some weapon choices. | |Went over all the necessary stats, some key talents, and some weapon choices. | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Spec leveling | |Spec leveling | ||
|Went over pros/cons for leveling specs | |Went over pros/cons for leveling specs | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Elementality pt. 1 | |Elementality pt. 1 |
Revision as of 17:53, 25 August 2009
Summary
"Your Eye on the Elements" is a regular podcast segment covering all things Shaman. Ralcolus, the host, is taking questions! E-Mail them to Sinderful, whisper Ralcolus or any of his alts in game, or send a PM to Sinderful on the boards.
Episodes
Number | Name | Summary | Links |
1 | Enhancement Shaman gear/talents | Went over all the necessary stats, some key talents, and some weapon choices. | |
2 | Spec leveling | Went over pros/cons for leveling specs | |
3 | Elementality pt. 1 | Talked about leveling 1-40 as elemental spec |